AVE’01 – artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01

16 May 2015 @ TENRI – German-Japanese Centre Cologne

AVE 01 – program I

winz01-red1_1320

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Screening program 1 list of videos Nico Winz (France) – Fukushima Beach , 2014, 5:25 Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Consciousness Spin project, 2015, 5:39 Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand) – To Face, 2014, 5:55 FRANCOIS KNOETZE (RSA) – CAPE MONGO – PAPER, 2015, 5:00 Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus) – Maslenitsa, […]

AVE01 – program II

f.fini_03_red2

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program II list of videos Johannes Gérard (Deutschland) -No More Womens Land, 2014, 07:42 Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis (Mexico) – Absence – Breve Ausencia, 2014, 5′ 35” Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Public Space, 2014 d) 03’:45’’ Sunita Prasad (USA) – Presumptuous, 2012-2015, 10:00 Kristina Frank (Sweden) – 2Rabbits – […]

AVE 01 – program III

lisa-birke_teaparty-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program III No Home Anca Bucur (Romania) – The confession of an aphasic writer, 2014, 3’31” Wrik Mead (Canada) – summer 1975, 2014, 9:56 Gregg Biermann (USA) – Iterations, 2014, 5:37 Tiziano Bellomi (Italy) – Double identity, 2014, 00:58 Dimitris Argyriou (Greece) – First Contact, 2013, 06:56 Danijel Zezelj (Croatia) […]

AVE 01 – program IV

Thirdeyeflying_1-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program IV (online only) No Time including Aliénor Vallet (France) – Versus, 2014, 9:00 Sasha Litvintseva (Russia) – IMMORTALITY, HOME AND ELSEWHERE, 2014, 12:28 Jolene Mok & Troels Primdahl (HK/D) +PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES., 2014, 15:00 Raquel Claudino (Spain) – Sing The Sand Into Pearls, 2014, 13:05 Haleh Jamali (UK) – […]

AVE 01 – program V

ljudmila-milanova_bus-driver-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program V Cologne based video artists – including Johanna Reich (Germany) – A State of Crystal, 2010, 3’19 Sunjha Kim (South Korea) – Black Milk, 2008, 2:52 Kai Welf Hoyme (Germany) – Nocturn, 2012, 3:58 Kristina Kanders (Germany) – Human Rights, 2011, 4:20 Lyoudmila Milanova (Bulgaria) – Bus Drive Simulator, […]

AVE 01 – program VI

mitlyanskaja2015-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program VI (screening only) Urban Processes 2 curated by Marina Fomenko (Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow) Roman Mokrov, Never Ending Story, 2011, 6:50 Marina Fomenko, The Depot, 2012, 5:10 Haim Sokol, Witness, 2011, 3:50 Marina Chernikova, Info Surfing/Moscow 2, 2012, 1:30 Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, Babylon 2010, 2010, 5:00 Dmitry Bulnygin, […]

AVE 01 – program VII

zambrano_glitch-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program VII (screening only) Latin American Videoart curated by Vera Tyuleneva – VideoBabel – audiovisual Festival Cuscu/Peru Maurico Sanhueza (Peru) – Paroniria, 2013, 6:36 Christian Tapies (Argentina) – Three Modern Haiku, 2010, 12:00 Fernando Livschitz (Argentina) – Buenos Aires Inception Park, 2012, 2:00 Tatyana Zambrano Cardona (Colombia) – Glitch Clutch, […]

AVE 01 – program VIII

gatsopoulos-red1

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01 Program VIII (screening only) Athens Videoart Festival – selection curated by Sotiris Iliadis & Timothy Laskaratos (Athens Digital Art Festival) 1.Achilleas Gatsopoulos (Greece) Seal of Lilith/2010/5’01” 2. Dagly Zeynep (Turkey) – Disaster /2006 /2’23” 3.Jazbec Masa (Slovenia) – First blood /2010 /1’20” 4.Thessia Machado (Brazil) – Longday/2010 /0’25” 5.Vincent Gisbert […]

AVE 01 – Gallery

tenri-opening-16.5.2015-red

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experience 01 16 May 2015 Program & Floor Plan Mainhall ready for the opening (photo: Agricola de Cologne) Main hall – opening by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (photo: TENRI) Main hall – opening by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (photo: TENRI) Installation – upper space (photo: TENRI) Installation – upper space (photo: TENRI) […]